Roosevelt Middle School Faculty/Staff

Cheryl Allaire

EL Teacher

Grace Anelli

5 LA/Reading/Writing

Katie Arevalo

Custodian

Robert Bachar

Special Education

Gail Barrett

6 LA/Reading/Writing

Julie Behrens

Physical Therapist

Georgine Bellandi

Instructional Assistant

Amy Bettman

5 LA/Reading/Writing

Kelly Bower

5-6 Math

Katie Brennan

6-8 STEM

Alexander Bruzas

8 Social Studies

Nina Caramusa

Physical Education

Annmarie Clasky

Instructional Technology Specialist

Juliana Costabile

5-8 Italian

Anna Daly

Special Education

Julie Daly

Reading / Writing

Tiffany Daniels

7 Social Studies

Richard Dassinger

Special Education

Scott Davis

Physical Education

Jennifer Diamond

Social Worker

Lucy Economos

Teacher Assistant

Bridgette Farley-Muth

Instructional Assistant

Karen Feeley

5-8 French

Patricia Feierberg

7 Reading/Writing

Julie Fleisch

Literacy Coach

Jennifer Flynn

7/8 Multi Needs

Jerri Gapastione

5 LA/Reading/Writing

Gezahegne Gebre

Support Specialist

Mark Geweke

S.T.A.R. Reading / Athletic Director

Michael Gillespie

Physical Education

Melissa Graves

6 LA/Reading/Writing

Dana Gunderson

Special Education

Paula Guzzetta

Instructional Assistant

Gina Hardy

Nurse

Daniel Hernandez

Building Engineer

Gaspar Hernandez

Custodian

Tammy Highfill

7-8 Spanish

Nicole Hroma

Physical Therapist

Brek Hufnus

Instrumental Music

Lindsay Johnson

6-8 Art

Eileen Joy

5 Social Studies

Charles Juister

6 Science

Cory Kadlec

7 Science

Wendy Kennedy

Instructional Assistant

Lisa Krusinski

Building Secretary

Brenda Latzke

5 Art/Special Education

Nick Leth

Social Worker

Eileen Lewis

Special Education

Julie Lloyd

Occupational Therapist

Katherine Lofton

Instructional Assistant

Harrison Mann

5 Math

Kristin McCormick

Academic Strategies

Marjorie McInerney

5-7 Spanish

Michele McQueen

S.T.A.R. Math/7-8 Math

Alex Mendralla

8 Science

Beth Micucci

6 LA/Reading/Writing

Lisa Minish

Instrumental Music

Lana Momani

7 Reading/Writing

Cheryl Montelongo

Special Education/MTSS Coordinator

Nancy Mueller

Math Specialist

Margaret Navolio

8 Algebra

Fenner Oosterbaan

Psychologist

Sandra Painter

Humanities

Colleen Pariso

8 Reading / Writing

Rachel Parker

6 LA Core

Nicole Pellegrini

6 Social Studies

Anthony Petersen

Assistant Principal

Connie Rogers

Librarian

Tina Romero

Custodian

Michael Schlachter

Reading Specialist

Holly Schneider

Speech / Language Pathologist

Cindy Senneke

5 Gen Music

Sapna Shah

7-8 Math

Lindsey Sieck

Speech Language Pathologist

Jennifer Staples

Instructional Assistant

Louisa Starr

7/8 Humanities

Tina Steketee

Principal

Morgan Thummel

Instructional Assistant

Carol Tobin

Instructional Assistant

Adrienne Valvano

Physical Education

Robert Vinopal

Special Education

Brayton Vose

Psychologist

Sharon Weintraub

Special Education

Will Whitlock

5 Science

Julia Woolley

6-8 Gen.Music/Chorus

Brittany Yelnick

Social Worker

Sara Yu

Building Secretary

Shannon Ziegler

Library Assistant

Robert Zimmer

Instructional Assistant

Tara Zinger

7/8 Oral Communications