This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Roosevelt Middle School Faculty/Staff

Jennifer Ankerberg

Instructional Specialist

Jessica Atkinson

Social Worker

Robert Bachar

Special Education

Jessica Benson

5 LA/Reading/Writing

Colleen Biggins

Special Education

Kelly Bower

5-6 Math

Tracy Canfield

Teacher Assistant

Noreen Cassidy

Teacher Assistant

Tim Considine

6 Social Studies

Juliana Costabile

5-8 Italian

Daniel Courtney

7 Reading/Writing

Bryan Crumpley

PT Social Studies

Margaret Cuisinier

5 LA/Reading/Writing

Anna Daly

Special Education

Julie Daly

Reading / Writing

Tiffany Daniels

7 Social Studies

Richard Dassinger

Special Education

Scott Davis

Physical Education

Margaret Dorn

Special Education Instructional Aide

Renee Epstein

8 Reading/Writing

Carl Errichiello

Custodian

Karen Feeley

5-8 French

Grace Fey

5/6 Special Education

Julie Fleisch

Reading Specialist

Kathryn Folkerts

6 LA/Reading/Writing

Larry Garstki

Principal

Gezahegne Gebre

Technology Specialist

Mark Geweke

S.T.A.R. Reading / Athletic Director

  • osx4.district90.org/gewekem/Site/Bulldog_Athletics_Home_Page.html (opens in new window)

Melissa Graves

6 LA/Reading/Writing

Dana Gunderson

Special Education

Paula Guzzetta

Teacher Assistant

Lin Hancock

Physical Education

Gina Hardy

Nurse

Gaspar Hernandez

Custodian

Tammy Highfill

7-8 Spanish

Nicole Hroma

Physical Therapist

Brek Hufnus

Instrumental Music

Victor Janisch

Physical Education

Lindsay Johnson

6-8 Art

Gwyn Jolliff-Blake

6 LA/Reading/Writing

Eileen Joy

5 Social Studies

Charles Juister

6 Science

Cory Kadlec

7 Science

Wendy Kennedy

Teacher Assistant

Steve Kriegermeier

Building Engineer

Lisa Krusinski

Building Secretary

Brenda Latzke

5 Art/Special Education

Jeanne Lavery

Teacher Assistant

Eileen Lewis

Special Education

Julie Lloyd

Occupational Therapist

Katherine Lofton

Teacher Assistant

Michael Loris

Custodian

Kristin Lunardini

Social Worker

Harrison Mann

5 Math

Kristin McCormick

Academic Strategies

Marjorie McInerney

5-7 Spanish

Michele McQueen

S.T.A.R. Math/7-8 Math

Alex Mendralla

8 Science

Beth Micucci

7 Reading/Writing

Lisa Minish

Instrumental Music

Nancy Mueller

Math Specialist

Margaret Navolio

8 Algebra

Amy O'Toole

Student Information Systems Manager

Courtney Orcholski

6-8 Special Education/School Psychologist

Kara Orlando

K-5 Special Education/School Psychologist

Sandra Painter

Humanities

Colleen Pariso

Reading / Writing

Rachel Parker

6 LA Core

Becky Peterson

5 LA/Reading/Writing

Gino Pisani

Teacher Assistant

Amy Rains

Science

Connie Rogers

Librarian

Mandy Ross

Social Worker

Elizabeth Saunders

7/8 Special Education

Michael Schlachter

Reading Specialist

Holly Schneider

Speech / Language Pathologist

Stephanie Schrodt

Building Secretary

Cindy Senneke

5 Gen Music

Sapna Shah

7-8 Math

Mary Spyropoulos

6-8 STEM

Louisa Starr

7/8 Humanities

Samantha Stearns

8 Social Studies

Tina Steketee

Assistant Principal

Carol Tobin

Teacher Assistant

Tiffanie Torrisi

MTSS Special Ed Coordinator

Adrienne Valvano

Physical Education

Amanda Vanderhill

Permanent Substitute

Robert Vinopal

Special Education

Matthew Weber

Custodian

Sharon Weintraub

Special Education/SLANT

Will Whitlock

5 Science

Leeann Wille

5 LA Core

Suzanne Williams

Speech Pathologist

Julia Woolley

6-8 Gen.Music/Chorus

Shannon Ziegler

Library Assistant

Robert Zimmer

Teacher Assistant

Tara Zinger

7/8 Oral Communications

Our Schools